This is the first year my books and my writing have been nominated for awards. It kinda makes you feel like your legit. Lol. Never mind I’ve been in this business for over twenty five years.

I’m thrilled that I have made it in the top five of this fun (but some take it too seriously) FB page, book and author awards.

I would be real grateful if you would vote and show your support for this hard working independent author.

Many thanks in advance.

Vote here.Vote here.

BTW. I have succumbed and joined the KU club. You should be able to get Illusional Reality free with KU now!

Advertisements